2019 Southwest Bach Festival Schedule

PLEASE READ THE IMPORTANT NOTE:

Contestants will need to fill out two copies of Evaluation form with their entry number, category number, and repertoire.

Please have your evaluation form ready before enter the contest room.
You can download evaluation form from HERE

More information can be found from event page: http://swbach.satoricm.net/event-calender-item/2019-southwest-bach-festival/

(You can press Ctrl+F to search your name or category in this page)

It is recommended that contestants arrive 15 minutes before their performance time (which can be found on the website) so that they have enough time to fill out their forms.

Please contact Satori Strings immediately if there any misspellings are found. This is necessary for the awards’ nameplates.

Contest results will be posted on the front door 30 minutes after your contest time.

Sunday Feb 24, 2019 (All Categories Room A)

12:30 PM – 1:30 PM

Entry No. Category No. Name
50 VN/OR7 Max Lee
51 VN/OC8 Victor Lee
39 VN/QB10 Ellie Wu
49 VN/JR10 Charlene Pau
54 VN/QB11 Josh Lee
53 VN/QB12 Samuel Hsu
52 VN/JB12 Emily Ong
47 VN/JB13 Rebecca Wu
29 VN / QB15 Tim Wang
30 VN / QB16 Michael Law
5 VA / QR14 Ian Kim
41 VN/OC13 Erin Li

1:30 PM – 2:30 PM

Entry No. Category No. Name
3 PN/QB14 Ethan Wong
35 VN/OB11 Ku Hei (Anson) Fong
9 VN/OB11 Madeline Son
15 VN/OB12 Angela Hernandez
19 VN/OB10 Sofia Alexandrakis
2 VN/OB10 Heath Chung
48 VN/OB13 Shriya Velichala
1 VN/OB13 Lillian Feng
20 VN/OB14 Annali Wirtz
22 VA/PR12 Lily Zou
55 VN/QM12 Emily Luo
34 VN/OR14 Stephen Ma
43 VN/OR14 Anna Gao

2:30 PM – 2:45 PM (Break)

2:45 PM – 3:45 PM

Entry No. Category No. Name
12 VN / JB7 Gabriel Hernandez
10 VN / OC11 Madeline Son
11 ND / OBC11 Madeline Son
8 ND / QB17 Sarah, Robert Sturdevant
33 VN/QR12 Lucy Pang
46 VN/OR12 Elain Zhang
31 VN/OR12 Jerome Lu
14 VN/OR12 Angela Hernandez
32 VN/OM12 Jerome Lu
36 VN/OB14 Grace Liang
25 VN/OB14 Sharon Chung
21 VN/OR14 Annali Wirtz

3:45 PM – 4:45 PM

Entry No. Category No. Name
13 VN / OM7 Gabriel Hernandez
16 VC / JB8 Isaac Priwer
38 VN / QB9 Kevin Xie
17 VN / QR11 Sophia Priwer
18 VN / JR10 Warren Hsieh
24 CD/OBC15 Emma Lu / Cheng-Yun Ke
37 VN/OB15 Jessie (Xin)Zhu
26 VN/OB15 Christian Byun
40 VN/OB16 Kyle Cheng
45 VN/OB16 Sean Chan
44 VN/OC16 Sam Chan
6 VN/QB18 Robert Studrevant
7 VN/QB17 Sarah Sturdevant
17 MF/QBC13 Sophia Priwer, Isaac Priwer

4:45 PM – 5:30 PM

Entry No. Category No. Name
1 ND/OBC13 Lillian Feng, Erin Li
42 VN/OB14 Jenny Xie
28 VN/OB14 Baxter Jung
4 VN/OR16 Jaehoon Song
27 VN/OB16 Ray Wang
23 VA/PM19 Emily Uh

5:30 PM (End)